FutisForum2 - JalkapalloFutisForum2 - Jalkapallo
14.11.2018 klo 19:54:12 *
Tervetuloa, Vieras. Haluatko rekisteröityä?
Aktivointiviesti saamatta? Unohtuiko salasana?

Kirjaudu käyttäjätunnuksen, salasanan ja istunnonpituuden mukaan
Uutiset: Foorumi aukeaa nopeasti osoitteella ff2.fi!
 
FF2-kauppa:kauppa.ff2.fi, Yhteys ylläpitoon: ff2 ät futisforum2 piste org
Sivuja: [1]
 
Kirjoittaja Aihe: Finnish football tables 1908 to present - finlandfootball.net  (Luettu 4752 kertaa)
0 jäsentä ja 1 vieras katselee tätä aihetta.
Rikki Lindholm

Poissa Poissa


: 09.09.2018 klo 16:23:50

My apologies for writing in English rather than Finnish.

The Finlandfootball.net Football Archive website may be of interest to those whose passion (like myself) is historical football tables and cup results.  The website is of interest to football fans all over the world, in particular RSSSF (rsssf.com) enthusiasts, and at the moment the most visitors to the website have been coming from Brazil.

I am just wondering if those officers working at the SPL and District Football Associations and club enthusiasts can help me fill in some of the gaps in the coverage. The Jalkapallokirja 1987 was the last time that the SPL published the "4. divisioona" tables - in that instance covering the 1986 season. We then have a gap of some 14 years until the year 2000 when the internet coverage of tables and results became prominent. There are also many other gaps in the lower divisions of the District Football Associations prior to 2000, in fact many of the old Piirinsarja tables are currently unrecorded.

I have used the prime resources such as the SPL Annual Football Book (Jalkapallokirja), SPL District Football Associations Websites / ResultCode League Tables and Sports Museum (Urheilumuseo) Archives. More recently I have been using newspaper archives and historical website material. I have tried to eliminate errors but there must be some mistakes which I duly apologise for. Some of the errors could have originated from the source material itself.

I am sure that many of the historic tables have been lost over time by the District Football Associations - this is understandable when considering rationalisation and modernisation programmes.  However some tables may still be archived and it is those that I seek. Some may be in an attic loft of a former administator or club official and others perhaps kept on an old computer or memory stick. Some Piirisarja tables will be in old newspaper sections/ microfilm at your local library whilst others might be within the old Seasonal Club Handbooks or Annual Reports, (e.g. http://www.trekkari.fi/peto/peto50v/PeTo_vk1977.pdf) held by a club official. Just one league table in your records can make an invaluable addition to the Football Archive. In some instances the league constitution/composition itself for a particular season can provide an added factor of interest, as can an incomplete table. Another important addition would be the end of season play-off promotion and relegation results.

One enlightened District Football Association (SPL:n Keski-Pohjanmaan piiri) has produced the following informative archive (Keski-Pohjanmaan piirin toiminta-/vuosikertomukset) - https://www.palloliitto.fi/jalkapalloperhe/piirit/keski-pohjanmaa-mellersta-osterbotten/arkisto/keski-pohjanmaan-piirin-0 - which I greatly appreciate.

If you have any old league tables that have not been included on the Football Archive website I would be most grateful if you can copy and paste the table on this thread. Alternatively please take a photo of the table and send a JPEG, GIF, PDF etc or Word document or Excel spreadsheet to FootyStats(atsign)gmx.com.

As a final point all of the Finlandfootball.net Football Archive website is itself archived in the Internet Archive - https://web.archive.org/web/sitemap/Finlandfootball.net [click 2018]- so that it will be available for future generations of Finnish football enthusiasts.

Rikki


I provide an example below of the current collection of league tables for 1971 - http://www.finlandfootball.net/championship-1971.html


Championship 1971

League Tables

Level 1 - Championship (Mestaruussarja)
Level 2 - Second Division (2. divisioona)
Level 3 - Third Division (3. divisioona)
Level 4 - Fourth Division (4. divisioona)
Level 5 - District Leagues (Piirinsarja)

Related Sources

National Cup 1971
Ladies Competitions 1971

Championship 1972 (Next Season)
Championship 1970 (Previous Season)


Championship (Mestaruussarja)


Final Table:

Pos   Team                     Pd    W    D    L   GF   GA   GD  Pts
1. TPS Turku                   26   13    8    5   53   25   28   34  Champions   
2. HIFK Helsinki               26   11   11    4   45   29   16   33   
3. KPV Kokkola                 26   13    7    6   37   22   15   33   
4. HJK Helsinki                26   10   11    5   46   32   14   31   
5. MP Mikkeli                  26   10   10    6   45   30   15   30   
6. Kuusysi Lahti               26   10    9    7   40   29   11   29   
7. KuPS Kuopio                 26   11    5   10   45   34   11   27   
8. Haka Valkeakoski            26   11    4   11   42   50   -8   26   
9. Reipas Lahti                26    9    5   12   42   40    2   23   
10.VPS Vaasa                   26    9    5   12   22   39  -17   23   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.TPV Tampere                 26    9    3   14   34   52  -18   21  P/Relegation Playoff (R)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
12.OTP Oulu                    26    7    6   13   31   51  -20   20  Relegated   
13.MiPK Mikkeli                26    5    8   13   27   52  -25   18  Relegated   
14.Ilves-Kissat Tampere        26    5    6   15   28   52  -24   16  Relegated   


Promotion/Relegation Playoff (Levels 1 & 2)

Final Table:

Pos   Team                     Pd    W    D    L   GF   GA   GD  Pts
1. KPT Kuopio                   6    4    0    2   13 -   5   8    8  Promoted
2. TaPa Tampere                 6    3    2    1    7 -   5   2    8  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Ponnistus Helsinki           6    2    1    3    7 -  10  -3    5
4. TPV Tampere                  6    1    1    4    4 -  11  -7    3  Relegated

KPT Kuopio and TaPa Tampere promoted to Mestaruussarja 1972.


Second Division (2. divisioona)


Final Tables:

East Group (Itälohko)

Pos   Team                     Pd    W    D    L   GF   GA   GD  Pts
1. Ponnistus Helsinki          22   17    2    3   69   15   54   36  Promotion/R Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. RiPS Riihimäki              22   16    3    3   47   24   23   35 
3. MyPa Anjalankoski           22   15    1    6   53   29   24   31   
4. FC Honka Espoo              22   13    2    7   78   46   32   28   
5. KTP Kotka                   22    9    6    7   40   31    9   24   
6. LaPa Lappeenranta           22   10    4    8   31   36   -5   24   
7. PaPe  Kuusankoski           22    9    3   10   32   29    3   21   
8. KIF Helsinki                22    8    4   10   28   42  -14   20   
9. HePa Helsinki               22    7    2   13   34   46  -12   16 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
10.PeKa Karhula                22    7    0   15   35   48  -13   14  Relegated   
11.KaPS Helsinki               22    4    5   13   37   59  -22   13  Relegated   
12.HPK Hämeenlinna             22    0    2   20   12   91  -79    2  Relegated   


West Group (Länsilohko)

Pos   Team                     Pd    W    D    L   GF   GA   GD  Pts
1. TaPa Tampere                22   12    6    4   41   16   25   30  Promotion/R Playoff (P)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Sport Vaasa                 22   11    5    6   38   29    9   27
3. PoPS Pori                   22   11    5    6   29   26    3   27   
4. PPT Pori                    22   11    4    7   33   28    5   26   
5. VaKP Valkeakoski            22    8   10    4   19   15    4   26   
6. VIFK Vaasa                  22   11    3    8   51   29   22   25   
7. HAIK Hanko                  22   10    3    9   37   35    2   23   
8. TuTo Turku                  22   10    2   10   45   39    6   22   
9. RPallo Rauma                22    8    5    9   31   31    0   21 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Ässät Pori                  22    6    3   13   25   37  -12   15  Relegated   
11.IF-FK Finström              22    4    6   12   12   39  -27   14  Relegated   
12.Pyrkivä Turku               22    1    6   15   17   54  -37    8  Relegated   


North Group (Pohjoislohko)

Pos   Team                     Pd    W    D    L   GF   GA   GD  Pts
1. KPT Kuopio                  22   15    6    1   54   15   39   36  Promotion/R Playoff (P)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. GBK Kokkola                 22   14    5    3   46   22   24   33 
3. Elo Kuopio                  22    9    8    5   44   20   24   26   
4. OPS Oulu                    22    8    8    6   33   25    8   24   
5. KaPa Kajaani                22    8    7    7   40   30   10   23   
6. Into Kemi                   22    8    6    8   41   35    6   22   
7. Jaro Pietarsaari            22    7    8    7   21   23   -2   22   
8. KPS Kokkola                 22    7    7    8   29   38   -9   21   
9. RoPS Rovaniemi              22    7    6    9   25   37  -12   20 
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 
10.Huima Äänekoski             22    8    3   11   22   39  -17   19  Relegated   
11.KajHa Kajaani               22    4    2   16   20   43  -23   10  Relegated   
12.PK-37 Iisalmi               22    3    2   17   19   67  -48    8  Relegated
 

Third Division (3. divisioona)


Final Tables:

Group 1 (1. lohko) - Helsinki & Uusimaa

1. Helsingin Palloseura         20   18   0   2   63 - 21   36  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------   
2. Hangö Idrottsklubb           20   12   3   5   51 - 17   27   
3. Bollklubben-46, Karjaa       20   12   1   7   52 - 37   25   
4. Ekenäs Idrottsförening       20   12   1   7   48 - 33   25   
5. Hyvinkään Palloseura         20   10   3   7   54 - 40   23   
6. Kampin Pallo-50              20    7   5   8   30 - 33   19   
7. Hyvinkään Apollo             20    6   6   8   31 - 39   18   
8. Töölön Vesa                  20    7   3  10   38 - 53   17   
9. Käpylän Urheilu-Veikot       20    5   1  14   30 - 57   11   
10.IF Gnistan, Helsinki         20    3   5  12   35 - 63   11
--------------------------------------------------------------   
11.Finnairin Palloilijat        20    3   2  15   22 - 61    8  Relegated


Group 2 (2. lohko) - Turku & Åland Islands (Ahvenanmaa)

1. IF Kamraterna, Mariehamn     20   14   5   1   54 - 19   33  Promoted   
--------------------------------------------------------------
2. Turun Weikot                 20   14   4   2   64 - 24   32   
3. Pargas Idrottsförening       20   12   0   8   44 - 31   24   
4. Turun Pallo                  20   11   1   8   38 - 41   23   
5. Turun Pallokerho             20    7   6   7   42 - 34   20
6. Turun Teräs                  20    9   1  10   41 - 54   19   
7. Salon Vilpas                 20    7   4   9   35 - 36   18   
8. Palloiluseura VG-62          20    8   1  11   33 - 39   17   
9. Uudenkaupungin Roima         20    6   4  10   37 - 47   16   
10.Hammarlands Idrottsklubb     20    5   3  12   28 - 40   13 
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.IF Kamraterna, Åbo           20    2   1  17   19 - 70    5  Relegated


Group 3 (3. lohko) - Satakunta & Tampere
 
1. Musan Salama, Pori           20   15   4   1   75 - 19   34  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------   
2. Tampereen Kisatoverit        20   12   3   5   40 - 24   27   
3. Euran Pallo                  20   10   4   6   46 - 28   24   
4. Pallo-Sepot-44, Valkeakoski  20   10   4   6   32 - 22   24   
5. Hakrit, Rauma                20    9   5   6   50 - 31   23   
6. Lahden Palloseura            20    9   3   8   34 - 31   21   
7. Sääksjärven Loiske           20    8   5   7   29 - 37   21   
8. Peli-Veikot                  20    7   1  12   39 - 59   15   
9. Messukylän Toverit           20    2   8  10   20 - 48   12   
10.Toijalan Pallo-49            20    4   2  14   40 - 68   10 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
11.Forssan Alku                 20    3   3  14   26 - 64    9  Relegated 


Group 4 (4. lohko) - Helsinki, Uusimaa & South-East Finland (Kaakkois-Suomi)

1. Puotinkylän Valtti           22   15   5   2   52 - 16   35  Promotion Playoff (P)   
2. Pohjois-Haagan Urheilijat    22   16   3   3   53 - 20   35  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -   
3. Kotkan Jäntevä               22   11   4   7   48 - 37   26   
4. Akilles, Porvoo              22    9   6   7   42 - 34   24   
5. Idrottsförening Tor, Loviisa 22    8   6   8   41 - 30   22   
6. Kuusankosken Kumu            22    8   4  10   43 - 48   20   
7. Sudet, Kouvola               22    7   5  11   40 - 57   19   
8. Kyminlinnan Väkinäiset       22    6   6  10   26 - 34   18   
9. Pallo-Pojat, Helsinki        22    4   9   9   29 - 35   17   
10.Kotkan Kiri                  22    7   3  12   40 - 59   17   
11.Tikkurilan Palloseura        22    7   2  13   42 - 60   16
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
12.Kaipiaisten Kajastus         22    6   3  13   29 - 55   15  Relegated

Promotion Playoff:

PoHU  -  Valtti 2-3
Puotinkylän Valtti were promoted.


Group 5 (5. lohko) - Saimaa & Eastern Finland (Itä-Suomi)

1. Pallo-Salamat, Imatra        22   14   5   3   46 - 23   33  Promoted   
--------------------------------------------------------------
2. Savon Pallo, Pieksämäki      22   13   5   4   52 - 28   31   
3. Savonlinna Palloilijat       22   11   8   3   52 - 27   30
4. Joensuun Palloseura          22   15   0   7   48 - 36   30   
5. Saimaan Pallo, Lappeenranta  22   13   3   6   50 - 24   29   
6. Warkauden Pallo-35           22   10   4   8   42 - 28   24   
7. Savilahden Urheilijat        22    9   4   9   43 - 31   22   
8. Suonenjoen Pallo-52          22    6   5  ll   31 - 49   17   
9. Joutsenon Kataja             22    6   2  14   26 - 53   14   
10.Etelä-Kuopion Ilves          22    6   1  15   29 - 49   13   
11.Joensuun Maila-Pojat         22    4   3  15   21 - 51   11   
--------------------------------------------------------------
12.Savonlinnan Työv. Palloseura 22    3   4  15   32 - 68   10  Relegated


Group 6 (6. lohko) - Vaasa & Central Finland (Keski-Suomi)

1. Seinäjoen Palloseura         22   17   4   1   55 - 16   38  Promoted   
--------------------------------------------------------------
2. Jämsänkosken Ilves           22   17   3   2   81 - 21   37   
3. Lapuan Virkiä                22   11   6   5   48 - 34   28   
4. Jyväskylän Palloilijat       22   12   4   6   36 - 24   28   
5. IF Kraft, Närpes             22   11   3   8   51 - 27   25   
6. Suolahden Urho               22   10   3   9   46 - 36   23   
7. Vaajakosken Pallo            22    7   4  11   34 - 43   18   
8. Vaasan Kiisto                22    7   4  11   32 - 45   18   
9. Seinäjoen Sisu               22    7   2  13   44 - 42   16   
10.Jyväskylän Pallokerho        22    6   3  13   29 - 43   15   
11.Haapamäen Pallo-Pojat        22    5   3  14   27 - 67   13
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
12.Seinäjoen Työv. Urheilijat   22    2   1  19   16 - 101   5  Relegated


Group 7 (7. lohko) - Central Ostrobothnia & Northern Finland (Keski-Pohjanmaa ja Pohjois-Suomi)

1. Ykspihlajan Reima, Kokkola   22   15   6   1   51 - 19   36  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
2. Jakobstads Bollklubb         22   15   4   3   89 - 24   34   
3. Tornion Pallo-47             22   14   5   3   61 - 18   33   
4. OLS-Veikot                   22   13   4   5   50 - 22   30   
5. Kemin Palloseura             22   10   5   7   45 - 29   25   
6. Pietarsaaren Into            22    9   3  10   37 - 41   21   
7. Oulun Tarmo                  22    7   4  11   36 - 46   18   
8. Tornion Pallo-Veikot         22    6   5  11   34 - 58   17   
9. Karihaaran Tenho             22    5   6  11   36 - 46   16   
10.Oulun Kärpät                 22    6   4  12   42 - 58   16   
11.Tornion Tarmo                22    4   2  16   29 - 106  10   
--------------------------------------------------------------
12.Rovaniemen Reipas            22    3   2  17   26 - 69    8  Relegated 


Fourth Division (4. divisioona)


Final Tables:

Group 1 (1. lohko) - Helsinki & Uusimaa

1. Kellokosken Alku             16   12   2   2   39 - 16   26  Promoted   
--------------------------------------------------------------
2. Arsenal, Helsinki            16   11   3   2   42 - 15   25   
3. Kullervo, Helsinki           16    7   2   7   41 - 31   16   
4. Käpylän Pallo                16    7   1   8   34 - 26   15   
5. Töölön Pallo                 16    6   3   7   30 - 36   15   
6. Malmin Palloseura            16    6   3   7   27 - 36   15   
7. Keravan Pallokerho           16    7   0   9   32 - 32   14   
8. Kontulan Urheilijat          16    5   2   9   25 - 38   12   
9. Dynamo, Helsinki             16    2   2  12   20 - 60    6

Herttua withdrew.


Group 2 (2. lohko) - Helsinki & Uusimaa

1. IF Kamraterna, Grankulla     16   14   0   2   54 - 15   28  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------   
2. Leppävaaran Pallo            16   12   1   3   53 - 17   25   
3. Karkkilan Urheilijat         16    9   2   5   61 - 46   20   
4. Salon Palloilijat            16    9   1   6   57 - 25   19   
5. Forssan Palloseura           16    9   0   7   47 - 40   18   
6. Lohjan Pallo                 16    6   2   8   31 - 52   14   
7. Lauttasaaren Pyrintö         16    4   1  11   35 - 52    9   
8. Tapiolan Otso                16    4   1  11   21 - 61    9   
9. Nummelan Palloseura          16    1   0  15   18 - 69    2
 
Karjalohjan Urheilijat withdrew.


Group 3 (3. lohko) - Turku & Åland Islands (Ahvenanmaa)

1. Littoisten Työv. Urheilijat  18   14   2   2   49 - 12   30  Promoted   
--------------------------------------------------------------
2. Kaarinan Pojat               18   10   4   4   34 - 19   24   
3. Sunds Idrottsförening        18    8   5   5   32 - 12   21   
4. Hirvensalon Heitto           18    7   6   5   44 - 28   20   
5. IF Fram                      18    9   2   7   30 - 23   20   
6. Turun Kisa-Veikot            18    7   3   8   25 - 25   17   
7. Jomala Idrottsklubb          18    6   4   8   20 - 22   16   
8. Pallo-Kotkat, Turku          18    5   3  10   31 - 53   13   
9. Taalintehtaan Jäntevä        18    5   2  11   24 - 42   12
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
10.Paimion Haka                 18    3   1  14   20 - 73    7  Relegated


Group 4 (4. lohko) - Satakunta

1. Rauman Työväen Urheilijat    18   16   2   0  118 - 16   34  Promoted   
--------------------------------------------------------------
2. Pihlavan Työväen Urheilijat  18   11   3   4   50 - 28   25   
3. Luvian Veto                  18    9   4   5   45 - 30   22   
4. Reposaaren Kunto             18    9   2   7   59 - 46   20   
5. Porin Kajo                   18    7   4   7   48 - 30   18   
6. Harjavallan Työv. Urheilijat 18    6   3   9   53 - 91   15   
7. Vammalan Palloseura          18    5   4   9   36 - 50   14   
8. Laitilan Jyske               18    5   2  11   47 - 71   12   
9. Yyterin Pallo                18    4   3  11   26 - 76   11
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
10.Loimaan Palloseura           18    4   1  13   22 - 66    9  Relegated


Group 5 (5. lohko) - Tampere

1. Tampereen Peli-Pojat         18   14   3   1   52 - 20   31  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
2. Viialan Peli-Veikot          18   14   2   2   59 - 20   30   
3. Urjalan Palloseura           18   10   3   5   46 - 27   23   
4. Nokian Palloseura            18    8   3   7   46 - 31   19   
5. Korkeakosken Kisa-Urhot      18    7   3   8   37 - 41   17   
6. Sääksmäen Sopu               18    6   2  10   33 - 38   14   
7. Pallo-62                     18    6   2  10   28 - 40   14   
8. Pirkkalan Viri               18    5   3  10   34 - 50   13   
9. A-Pallo                      18    4   4  10   16 - 47   12 
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.Tampereen Peli-Toverit       18    2   3  13   22 - 59    7  Relegated


Group 6 (6. lohko) - Lahti

1. Milkin Pallo                 18   11   5   2   46 - 21   27  Promoted   
--------------------------------------------------------------
2. Riihimäen Ilves              18   11   4   3   58 - 18   26   
3. Iitin Pallo                  18    8   7   3   54 - 33   23   
4. Heinolan Pallo-47            18   10   3   5   47 - 35   23   
5. Hämeenlinnan Palloilijat     18    8   4   6   45 - 31   20   
6. Nastolan Nopsa               18    7   6   5   40 - 32   20   
7. Eleven                       18    4   7   7   24 - 26   15   
8. Altair                       18    5   2  11   34 - 57   12   
9. Janakkalan Pallo             18    5   1  12   27 - 66   11 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
10.Uudenkylän Palloseura        18    1   1  16   18 - 71    3  Relegated


Group 7 (7. lohko) - Kymenlaakso

1. Kotkan Kisailijat            16   15   0   1   63 - 16   30  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------   
2. Tolkis Bollklubb             16   13   0   3   68 - 20   26   
3. Porvoon Weikot               16    8   3   5   28 - 21   19   
4. Haminan Pallo-Kissat         16    6   3   7   28 - 32   15   
5. Kymin Pallo-67               16    5   3   8   43 - 45   13   
6. Inkeroisten Pudas            16    6   1   9   32 - 49   13   
7. Tiutisten Pyrintö            16    5   2   9   32 - 46   12   
8. Kotkan Palloseura            16    6   0  10   25 - 47   12
--------------------------------------------------------------   
9. Haminan Työväen Palloilijat  16    0   4  12   16 - 59    4  Relegated


Group 8 (8. lohko) - Saimaa & Joensuu

1. Joutsenon Kullervo           14   10   2   2   52 - 16   22  Promoted   
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
2. Uus-Lavolan Peli-Pojat       14    8   4   2   25 - 18   20   
3. Taipalsaaren Pallo           14    8   3   3   53 - 35   19   
4. Luumäen Pojat                14    7   1   6   34 - 23   15   
5. Lappeenrannan Pallo-Toverit  14    6   0   8   35 - 39   12   
6. Niemisen Urheilijat          14    4   1   9   30 - 50    9   
7. Joensuun Pallo-Toverit       14    4   0  10   21 - 48    8 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
8. Joensuun Pallo-Pojat         14    3   1  10   25 - 46    7  Relegated


Group 9 (9. lohko) - Saimaa & Central Finland (Keski-Suomi)

1. Warkauden Työv. Palloilijat  14   10   2   2   53 - 22   22  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
2. Porrassalmen Urheilijat-62   14    7   5   2   43 - 23   19   
3. Säynätsalon Riento           14    8   3   3   38 - 28   19   
4. Mikkelin Peli-Pojat          14    8   2   4   29 - 16   18   
5. Jyväskylän Nousu             14    4   2   8   25 - 41   10   
6. Vaajakosken Kuohu            14    4   2   8   27 - 54   10   
7. Jyväskylän seudun Palloseura 14    2   5   7   25 - 33    9 
--------------------------------------------------------------
8. Karstulan Kiva               14    1   3  10   16 - 39    5  Relegated 
 

Group 10 (10. lohko) - Vaasa

1. Vaasan Pallo-Veikot          14   10   3   1   41 - 11   23  Promoted   
--------------------------------------------------------------
2. IF Hoppet                    14    7   4   3   34 - 25   18   
3. Lappfjärd Bollklubb          14    7   3   4   42 - 28   17   
4. Petalax Idrottsklubb         14    5   1   8   32 - 36   11   
5. Vaasan Pallas                14    4   3   7   19 - 27   11   
6. Vaasan Pallo-52              14    5   1   8   18 - 31   11   
7. Malax Idrottsförening        14    4   3   7   24 - 39   11
--------------------------------------------------------------   
8. Kurikan Ryhti                14    2   6   6   19 - 32   10  Relegated 
 

Group 11 (11. lohko) - Central Ostrobothnia (Keski-Pohjanmaa)

1. Palloiluseura Kunto          16   10   4   2   28 - 17   24  Promoted   
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
2. Larsmo Bollklubb             16    9   5   2   40 - 19   23   
3. IF Pedersöre-Pojkarna        16    7   4   5   30 - 14   18
4. Törnävän Pallo-55            16    8   1   7   43 - 28   17   
5. Hovsala Bollklubb            16    8   1   7   25 - 24   17   
6. Kokkolan Jymy                16    6   2   8   24 - 33   14   
7. Nykarleby Idrottsklubb       16    5   2   9   18 - 34   12   
8. Alavuden Peli-Veikot         16    4   3   9   24 - 40   11 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
9. Terjärv Ungdoms Sportklubb   16    4   0  12   24 - 47    8  Relegated


Group 14 (14. lohko) - Savo

1. Nilsiän Pallo-Haukat         10    7   1   2   27 - 17   15  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------   
2. Harjamäen Kerhon Palloilijat 10    6   1   3   19 - 13   13   
3. Kiuruveden Palloilijat       10    5   2   3   30 - 20   12   
4. Kuopion Pallo-48             10    5   0   5   27 - 29   10   
5. Iisalmen Pallo-Veikot        10    2   2   6   16 - 26    6   
6. Juuan Palloseura             10    2   0   8   23 - 37    4

Kajaanin Pallo-Pojat withdrew.
Otanmäen Pallo withdrew.


Group 15 (15. lohko) - Oulu

1. Pateniemen Vesa              12    8   4   0   36 - 11   20  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
2. Koskelankylän Riento         12    9   1   2   32 - 16   19   
3. Pudasjärven Urheilijat       12    6   2   4   34 - 23   14   
4. Raahen Ponnistus             12    4   1   7   27 - 26    9   
5. Sinkki-Sepot                 12    2   5   5   13 - 21    9   
6. Limingan Niittomiehet        12    3   1   8   11 - 36    7  (W)
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
7. Kuusamon Pallo-Karhut        12    2   2   8   16 - 36    6  Relegated


Group 16 (16. lohko) - Lapland (Lappi)

1. Ropa, Rovaniemi              12    9   3   0   47 - 18   21  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
2. Karihaaran Visa              12    8   3   1   31 - 10   19   
3. Tornion seudun Pallo-67      12    6   1   5   27 - 23   13   
4. Veitsiluodon Vastus          12    6   0   6   25 - 29   12   
5. Isokylän Pallo-Pojat         12    4   0   8   23 - 37    8   
6. Pellon Ponsi                 12    2   2   8   25 - 40    6 
--------------------------------------------------------------
7. Karjalahden Ihme             12    2   1   9   24 - 45    5  Relegated



District Leagues (Piirinsarja)

The fifth level and below was administered by the following 18 districts:

SPL:n Helsingin piiri: - Helsinki
SPL:n Hämeen piiri: - Hämeenlinna / Forssa
SPL:n Joensuun piiri: - Joensuu
SPL:n Keski-Pohjanmaan piiri: - Kokkola
SPL:n Keski-Suomen piiri: - Jyväskylä
SPL:n Keski-Uudenmaan piiri: - Hyvinkää / Espoo / Porvoo
SPL:n Kymenlaakson piiri: - Kotka
SPL:n Lahden piiri: - Lahti
SPL:n Lapin piiri: - Rovaniemi
SPL:n Länsi-Uudenmaan piiri: - Hanko
SPL:n Oulun piiri: - Oulu
SPL:n Saimaan piiri:  - Mikkeli / Lappeenranta
SPL:n Satakunnan piiri: - Pori
SPL:n Savon piiri: - Kuopio
SPL:n Tampereen piiri: - Tampere
SPL:n Turun piiri: - Turku
SPL:n Vaasan piiri: - Vaasa
Ålands Bolldistrikt: - Mariehamn

League tables are provided for the districts when they are available.


Helsinki District League (Helsingin Piirisarja)

Class 3 (III-luokka) - 6 Groups

Group 3 (3. lohko)

1. PeTo                         14   12   2   0   58 -  6   26  Promoted
2. HuPa                         14   10   1   3   49 -  6   21  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
3. Vesta                        14   10   0   4   31 - 18   20
4. Penninki                     14    6   3   5   19 - 17   15
5. M-71                         14    5   4   5   24 - 22   14
6. Real-410                     14    5   0   9   26 - 45   10
7. PitT                         14    2   1  11   18 - 58    5
8. P-SV                         14    0   1  13    2 - 55    1

Group unknown

1. PPV                          14   10   3   1   33 —  6   23  Promoted
2. HakPa                        14    9   4   1   29 —  7   22  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
3. HON                          14    7   2   5   18 - 15   16
4. Hesa-61                      14    6   2   6   20 - 21   14
5. JaKi                         14    4   3   7   13 - 20   11
6. HAIK                         14    3   4   7   11 - 19   10
7. ToPo                         14    3   3   8   14 - 29    9
8. OTU                          14    2   3   9   10 - 31    7

Championship Playoff (Loppusarja):

First Round (1. kierros)
Ponnistus/3  -  Gnistan/3     4-0
Trikiinit  -  Arsenal/2       2-1

Semi-Finals (Välierät)
PeTo  -  Ponnistus/3          1-0
Trikiinit - PPV              2-0

Final (Finaali)
Trikiinit - PeTo              1-0
Champions: Trikiinit

Class 4 (IV-luokka)

Group 4 (4. lohko)

1. PK-35/3                       7    5   1   1   23 -  3   11
2. Dynamo/2                      7    4   1   2   14 -  6    9
3. Arsena1/3                     7    3   1   3   11 - 11    7
4. PeTo/2                        7    2   3   2    7 - 12    7
5. JaKi/2                        7    3   1   3   12 - 18    7
6. KäPa/3                        7    3   0   4   15 -  9    6
7. KIP/4                         7    2   0   5   12 - 17    5
8. LPS/2                         7    2   0   5    9 - 27    4

Hurjat/2 and Punasalamat withdrew.


Central Uusimaa District League (Keski-Uudenmaan Piirisarja)

Class 1 (I-luokka)

1. Honka                         4    4   0   0   16 -  5    8
2. TiPS                          4    2   0   2    8 -  6    4
3. Akilles                       4    2   0   2    8 - 10    4
4. HyPS                          4    2   0   2    5 -  8    4
5. Apollo                        4    0   0   4    1 -  9    0

Class 2 (II-luokka)

Group 1 (1. lohko)

1. Honka/2                       9    8   1   0   39 - 15   17
2. GrIFK/2                       9    7   0   2   38 -  9   14
3. HyPS/2                        9    5   1   3   23 - 16   11
4. Apollo/2                      9    5   1   3   26 - 26   11
5. TiPS/2                        9    3   2   4   15 - 16    8
6. Akilles/2                     9    3   1   5   22 - 21    7
7. TBK/2                         9    2   2   5   16 - 27    6
8. PoV/2                         9    2   2   5    9 - 24    6
9. Otso/2                        9    2   2   5   10 - 27    6
10.KelA/2                        9    1   2   6   10 - 27    4

KPK/2 withdrew.

Class 3 (III-luokka)

Group 3 (3. lohko)

1. Akilles/3                    14   10   3   1   34  - 6   23
2. HyPS/3                       14   11   1   2   37 - 15   23
3. Petäjä/2                     14   10   1   3   27 - 12   21
4. VaPa-70/2                    14    6   2   6   25 - 19   14
5. GrIFK/2                      14    3   5   6   20 - 22   11
6. JaPS/2                       14    5   0   9   25 - 33   10
7. EBK/2                        14    3   1  10   15 - 38    7
8. JU-58/2                      14    1   1  12   11 - 49    3

Group unknown

1. IsStar                       14   12   0   2   48 - 16   24
2. HäPS                         14    9   4   1   30 - 15   22
3. Nateva                       14    7   2   5   24 - 12   16
4. KosKi                        14    4   5   5   27 - 20   13
5. I-HK                         14    4   4   6   25 - 21   12
6. PK-50                        14    4   4   6   19 - 27   12
7. Ares                         14    2   5   7   13 - 28    9
8. KaVo                         14    1   2  11    6 - 53    4

KoPa withdrew.


Häme District League (Hämeen Piirisarja)

Class 1 (I-luokka)

1. JokPa                         8    6   1   1   30 -  8   13
2. Härmä                         8    5   1   2   25 - 22   11
3. Sisu                          8    4   1   3   19 - 23    9
4. Jyry                          8    2   0   6   17 - 27    4
5. Isku                          8    1   1   6   18 - 29    3


Vaasa District League (Vaasan Piirisarja)

Class 3 (III-luokka)

Group 2 (2. lohko)

1. Virkiä                        6    5   0   1   34 - 14   10
2. Sisu                          6    3   1   2   21 - 25    7
3. SePS                          6    2   1   3   21 - 24    5
4. TP-55                         6    1   0   5   15 - 28    2


Central Ostrobothnia District League (Keski-Pohjanmaan Piirisarja)

Class 1 (I-luokka)

1. GBK                           6    6   0   0   19 -  4   12  Champions
2. YReima                        6    4   1   1    4 -  4    9
3. JBK                           6    2   1   3   10 -  9    5
4. KPV                           6    2   1   3    5 -  6    5
5. Jaro                          6    2   0   4    4 -  4    4
6. PInto                         6    1   1   4    0 - 13    3
7. KPS                           6    1   0   5    5 -  8    2

Class 2 (II-luokka)

Kokkola Group (Kokkolan lohko)

1. GBK/2                         6    3   2   1   12 -  8    7
2. Jymy                          6    3   2   1   14 - 15    7
3. KPV/2                         6    2   0   4   24 - 10    4
4. YReima/2                      6    1   1   4    5 - 20    3

Pietarsaari Group (Pietarsaaren lohko)

1. P-P (16), 2. Jaro/2 (14), 3. JBK/2 (12), 4. LBK (10), 5. NIK (5),
6. PInto/2 (1).  [10 games each]
Champions: IF Pedersöre-Pojkarna

Class 3 (III-luokka)

1. KPV/3 (21), 2. JBK/3 (17), 3. P-P (16), 4. GBK/3 (16), 5. Jymy/2 (6),
6. NIK/2 (4), 7. LBK/2 (4).  [12 games each]
Champions: Kokkolan Pallo-Veikot/3

Fourth Division Promotion Playoff (IV-divisioonan karsinta)

1. No Stars Kokkola (37), 2. Kokkolan Konkarit (31), 3. IK Myran (27),
4. Old Boys (24), 5. Jeppo IF (21), 6. Kaustisen PV (20), 7. Himangan Roima (18),
8. Kannuksen Ura (15), 9. Esse IK (14), 10. Pallo-71 (10), 11. Ylivieskan Veto (1). 
[20 games each]

No Stars Kokkola promoted to Fourth Division (4. divisioona) - Group 16 (16. lohko).

Tommi13

Poissa Poissa


Vastaus #1 : 19.09.2018 klo 08:45:15

My apologies for writing in English rather than Finnish.

The Finlandfootball.net Football Archive website may be of interest to those whose passion (like myself) is historical football tables and cup results.  The website is of interest to football fans all over the world, in particular RSSSF (rsssf.com) enthusiasts, and at the moment the most visitors to the website have been coming from Brazil.

Great pages!!! Hopes that everyone open their archives here also.
RTS

Poissa Poissa


Vastaus #2 : 19.09.2018 klo 11:54:08

Just small correction:
Häme District League (Hämeen Piirisarja)
Class 1 (I-luokka)
1. JokPa                         8    6   1   1   30 -  8   13

Team official name was JP-67 (Jokioisten Pallo-67) even though JokPa was used in some cases. In team badge that I wore when I was young it was just JP-67.
Rikki Lindholm

Poissa Poissa


Vastaus #3 : 25.09.2018 klo 09:13:01

Just small correction:
Häme District League (Hämeen Piirisarja)
Class 1 (I-luokka)
1. JokPa                         8    6   1   1   30 -  8   13

Team official name was JP-67 (Jokioisten Pallo-67) even though JokPa was used in some cases. In team badge that I wore when I was young it was just JP-67.

Thanks for the feedback I will amend in the next few days.

I note that abbreviated names can change over time. A good example is when did KIF become Kiffen?

Then there is Pellon Ponsi. Sometimes the abbreviation is Ponsi and sometimes PePo. Which one should I be using? Perhaps the answer is to use the abbreviation that was used at the time the table was prepared.
Rikki Lindholm

Poissa Poissa


Vastaus #4 : 30.09.2018 klo 20:42:55

Do any of the publications of the past and present Finnish District Football Associations [Suomen Palloliiton piirit] - listed below - contain historic league tables? Lists of District Champions and Cup Winners?

Any advice (in Finnish or English) would be of great help.
 
 
SPL:n Helsingin piiri
– Esko S. Lahtinen: Kuningas Jalkapallo urheilun ihmemaassa. 113 pages. 1974.
– Palloliiton Helsingin piiri 60 vuotta. 44 pages. 1984.
– Heikki J. Eskelinen: Varjosta valokeilaan – SPL:n Helsingin piiri 65 vuotta. 1989.
– Mauri Forsblom:75 vuotta helsinkiläisen jalkapalloilun hyväksi. 207 pages. 1999.
 
SPL:n Hämeen piiri
– Suomen Palloliiton Hämeen piiri 40 v. 8 pages. 1974.
– Jouni Pihlaja & Mauri Järvinen: Suomen Palloliitto, Hämeen piiri ry 1934–1994. 47 pages. 1994.
 
SPL:n Joensuun piiri
– ArtoNevala: Suomen Palloliiton Joensuun piiri r. y. 1938–1988. 59 pages. 1988.
 
SPL:n Keski-Pohjanmaan piiri
– F. W. Tammenkukka: Lyhyt katsaus SPL:n Keski-Pohjanmaan piirin toiminnasta10-vuotiskautena 1945–1955 = Kortfattad historia över Mellersta-Österbottens distrikt av FBF10-åriga verksamhet 1945–1955. 1956.
– Roy Frilund: Suomen Palloliiton Keski-Pohjanmaan piiri 50 vuotta 1945–1995 = Mellersta-Österbottens distrikt av Finlands Bollförbund 50 år 1945–1995.198 pages. 1995.
 
SPL:n Keski-Uudenmaan piiri
– Keski-Uusimaa futaa. Aikakauslehti. Keski-Uudenmaan piiri 1993
 
SPL:n Kymenlaakson piiri
– Pekka Kunnari & Juhani Pusa: Toripelistä maan huipulle –SPL:n Kymenlaakson piiri 50 v. 91
pages. 1979.
 
SPL:n Lahden piiri
– Raimo Liski (toim.): Suomen Palloliiton Lahden piiri ry 40 vuotta 1946–1986. 40 pages. 1986.
 
SPL:n Lapin piiri
– Heikki Hacklin: Suomen Palloliiton Lapin piiri r.y:n historiikki vv. 1947–1972. 16 pages. 1972.
 
SPL:n Länsi-Uudenmaan piiri
– Kurt Westerholm: 50 vuotta länsiuusmaalaista jalkapalloilua –50 år västnyländsk fotboll. 112
pages. 1984.
– Kurt Westerholm, Mikko Nieminen: TUKI 10 år = TUKI 10 vuotta 1979–1989. Suomen palloliiton Länsi-Uudenmaan piirin TUKI. 47 pages. 1989.
 
SPL:n Saimaan piiri
– Viipurista Saimaan piiriin, narukerästä nahkakuulaan. Suomen Palloliiton Saimaan piiri 1924–1974. 112 pages. 1974.
– Seppo Hakuli: Suomen Palloliiton Saimaan piiri 60 vuotta. 80 pages. 1984.
 
SPL:n Satakunnan piiri
– Suomen Palloliiton Satakunnan piiri 1934–1958. 31 pages. 1959.
– Matti Granath: Suomen Palloliiton Satakunnan piiri 1934–1963. 76 pages. 1964.
– Suomen Palloliiton Satakunnan piiri ry 50 v. 44 pages. 1984.
– Heikki Salminen: Satakunnan piirin 75-v. historiikki. 2009.
 
SPL:n Savon piiri
– Aimo Laakkonen: Suomen Palloliiton Savon piiri 1926–1976. 87 pages. 1976.
 
SPL:n Tampereen piiri
– Pekka Seppänen:  Suomen Palloliiton Tampereen piiri 50 vuotta. 151 pages. 1995.
– Pekka Seppänen & Jari Runsas: Suomen Palloliiton Tampereen piiri 60 vuotta. 216 pages.2005.
 
SPL:n Turun piiri
– Heikki Mäki: Pallo on pyörinyt –Suomen Palloliiton Turun piiri 1924–1974. 144 pages. 1974.
– Suomen Palloliiton Turun piiri 1974–1983. 46 pages. 1984.
– Rauni Paavola: 70 vuotta turkulaispalloilua – Suomen Palloliiton Turun piiri 1924–1994. 139
pages. 1994.
– Rauni Paavola: Suomen Palloliiton Turun piiri 1924–2004, 80 vuotta. 104 pages. 2004.
 
SPL:n Vaasan piiri
– SPL:n Vaasan piiri = FBF:s Vasa distrikt 1924–1974. 12 pages. 1974.
RobbieRensenbrink

Poissa Poissa


Vastaus #5 : 07.10.2018 klo 10:06:31

Kiitos näistä, varsin kattavat sivut!
Rikki Lindholm

Poissa Poissa


Vastaus #6 : 14.10.2018 klo 21:38:18

I can add some club details if anyone is interested.

Here are a couple of examples:

FC Futura Porvoo - http://www.finlandfootball.net/fc-futura-porvoo.html

Porvoon Akilles - http://www.finlandfootball.net/porvoon-akilles.html


Please let me know if you would like your club featured.
Rikki Lindholm

Poissa Poissa


Vastaus #7 : 03.11.2018 klo 12:51:06

The 2018 tables have now been added:

http://www.finlandfootball.net/championship-2018.html

If you spot any errors I would be grateful if you will highlight.

 
Sivuja: [1]
 
Siirry:  

Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines